Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BLENHEIM COTTAGE, HIGH STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 4BZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£308,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.9%
Price Change
+£140,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£308,000
+83.9%
Sold on 16 July 2018
Detached
+£140,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+62.6%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 17 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 4BZ
← Back to All Properties