Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, AVINGTON WAY, HOOK, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG27 0AY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+18.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£303,000
+37.7%
Sold on 31 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+4.8%
Sold on 24 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+5.0%
Sold on 12 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 12 November 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG27 0AY
← Back to All Properties