Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
131, WHALLEY ROAD, CLITHEROE, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB7 9EA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.0%
Price Change
+£152,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+53.0%
Sold on 19 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£287,500
+64.3%
Sold on 4 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+84.7%
Sold on 21 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£80,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,750
Sold on 20 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB7 9EA
← Back to All Properties