Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 9, ELM GROVE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 3ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.9%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£124,000
+45.9%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+41.7%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+54.0%
Sold on 6 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,950
Sold on 30 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 3ET
← Back to All Properties