40, MATHER ROAD, PRENTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE

CH43 1TS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£25,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£200,000+14.3%
Sold on 9 December 2025
Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,950+249.9%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Detached
+£124,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000+66.7%
Sold on 18 February 2000
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 13 November 1997
Detached
Sale #1