Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, DOROTHY AVENUE, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 0LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.5%
Price Change
+£59,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£119,000
+98.5%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£59,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+3.5%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,950
+26.1%
Sold on 17 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,950
Sold on 9 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE13 0LA
← Back to All Properties