Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, SCHOOL ROAD, BILLERICAY, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM11 1QP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£690,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£28,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£690,000
+4.3%
Sold on 3 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£28,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£661,250
+65.3%
Sold on 18 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£261,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£400,000
+34.9%
Sold on 17 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£103,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£296,450
+248.8%
Sold on 7 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£211,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 28 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM11 1QP
← Back to All Properties