Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, CROMWELL ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 4UD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+26.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£355,000
+20.3%
Sold on 31 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+18.0%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+51.5%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 4UD
← Back to All Properties