Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, SELE ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 1NG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£575,000
+7.1%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£537,000
+65.2%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£212,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+35.4%
Sold on 21 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,950
+53.8%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£83,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,000
Sold on 1 February 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 1NG
← Back to All Properties