Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
136, HOMEPINE HOUSE, SANDGATE ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2XD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.7%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
-8.7%
Sold on 6 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+89.1%
Sold on 15 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+61.8%
Sold on 3 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 26 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2XD
← Back to All Properties