11, LOWTON STREET, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER

M26 4DQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£136,500
Last Sold Price
20 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.4%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£136,500+78.4%
Sold on 20 October 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,500-8.4%
Sold on 6 July 2012
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,500+132.3%
Sold on 29 July 2004
Terraced
+£47,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,950+79.8%
Sold on 25 June 1998
Terraced
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 16 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1