Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APRIL COTTAGE, CAPEL ROAD, HORSHAM, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
RH12 4PZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£725,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£725,000
+18.9%
Sold on 21 November 2024
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£610,000
+16.2%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£525,000
+5.5%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£497,500
+38.6%
Sold on 9 October 2012
Detached
+£138,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£359,000
+112.4%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,000
Sold on 20 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH12 4PZ
← Back to All Properties