Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, MILITARY ROAD, RYE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN31 7NY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£452,500
Last Sold Price
17 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.8%
Price Change
+£167,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£452,500
+58.8%
Sold on 17 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£167,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+216.8%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£195,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 6 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN31 7NY
← Back to All Properties