Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, FRIARS LANE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9BL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+9.3%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+7.1%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 20 December 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9BL
← Back to All Properties