Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, AUSTINS MEAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 0JX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+16.1%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£387,500
+149.2%
Sold on 2 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£232,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,500
Sold on 28 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 0JX
← Back to All Properties