Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CLIFTON AVENUE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 1SQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.7%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+44.7%
Sold on 3 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+8.6%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+44.0%
Sold on 22 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,500
Sold on 14 March 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 1SQ
← Back to All Properties