Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, YARMOUTH ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£298,500
Last Sold Price
9 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.1%
Price Change
+£103,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£298,500
+53.1%
Sold on 9 September 2014
Terraced
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+15.8%
Sold on 1 November 2004
Terraced
+£26,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,450
+196.6%
Sold on 10 December 2002
Terraced
+£111,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,800
Sold on 24 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 4DW
← Back to All Properties