Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, CASPIAN COURT, BUCKINGHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3RQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+42.9%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+26.0%
Sold on 6 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+56.3%
Sold on 10 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 27 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3RQ
← Back to All Properties