Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, PARKLAND VIEW, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 5LG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£17,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£117,000
+17.1%
Sold on 29 October 2010
Detached
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+17.7%
Sold on 30 June 2003
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 22 March 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 5LG
← Back to All Properties