Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 907, FRESH, 138, CHAPEL STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 6DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.6%
Price Change
-£42,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
-25.6%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,950
+15.9%
Sold on 4 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,950
-36.1%
Sold on 4 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£226,950
Sold on 3 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M3 6DE
← Back to All Properties