Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BAXTER MEWS, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1LG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,500
Last Sold Price
13 October 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,500
+3.3%
Sold on 13 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,000
+1.9%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
-6.7%
Sold on 13 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+60.7%
Sold on 18 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 31 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1LG
← Back to All Properties