Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, NEWPORT STREET, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS3 4ST
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.9%
Price Change
+£125,400 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+41.9%
Sold on 29 March 2023
Terraced
+£125,400 from previous sale
Sale #5
£299,600
+92.1%
Sold on 11 May 2016
Terraced
+£143,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+78.3%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+118.8%
Sold on 9 August 2001
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS3 4ST
← Back to All Properties