Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, THE WILLOWS, RICKMANSWORTH, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 8YY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£342,000
+10.3%
Sold on 9 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+58.2%
Sold on 22 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,000
+82.3%
Sold on 6 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
+59.3%
Sold on 14 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 6 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD3 8YY
← Back to All Properties