Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, WORDSWORTH MEAD, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 1AL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£257,000
+3.2%
Sold on 19 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,000
+29.7%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+74.5%
Sold on 12 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+107.5%
Sold on 15 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 14 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 1AL
← Back to All Properties