Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MEADOW BROOK CLOSE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 1TG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+56.0%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+53.4%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 2 December 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 1TG
← Back to All Properties