24, ANSTEE ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU4 9HH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£154,500
Last Sold Price
9 August 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+102.0%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£154,500+102.0%
Sold on 9 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,500+62.8%
Sold on 18 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000+20.5%
Sold on 25 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 28 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1