Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, CHAPEL HILL, PRESTON, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR3 3JY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,500
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.2%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£228,500
+37.2%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,500
+18.9%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 8 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 3JY
← Back to All Properties