Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, LACEYS LANE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 7HN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£234,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.7%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£234,000
+1.7%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£230,000
+7.0%
Sold on 19 August 2020
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+52.5%
Sold on 3 August 2018
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£141,000
-9.9%
Sold on 22 May 2013
Terraced
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,500
+13.4%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+176.0%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 7HN
← Back to All Properties