Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SOUTH STREET, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE14 3QZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.9%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£153,000
+56.9%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,500
+6.0%
Sold on 2 March 2015
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+87.8%
Sold on 10 April 2012
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+73.5%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
+£20,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,250
Sold on 9 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE14 3QZ
← Back to All Properties