Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, KING EDWARD ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME4 6EA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+57.1%
Sold on 6 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+79.5%
Sold on 30 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 13 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 6EA
← Back to All Properties