Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, LINDALE HOUSE, 8, THE BEECHES, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 2BG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£207,000
+31.8%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£157,000
+33.1%
Sold on 14 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£118,000
+57.4%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,950
+10.2%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+51.3%
Sold on 12 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,950
+9.6%
Sold on 10 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 10 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 2BG
← Back to All Properties