Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, WHITLAM STREET, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD18 4PE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,100
Last Sold Price
9 October 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.5%
Price Change
+£53,100 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,100
+43.5%
Sold on 9 October 2023
Terraced
+£53,100 from previous sale
Sale #6
£122,000
+6.3%
Sold on 8 May 2018
Terraced
+£7,205 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,795
+59.4%
Sold on 2 November 2007
Terraced
+£42,795 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+118.2%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
+0.0%
Sold on 18 September 1997
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 20 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD18 4PE
← Back to All Properties