Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, PLATT STREET, GLOSSOP, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK13 1EY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
6 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.1%
Price Change
+£94,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£237,500
+66.1%
Sold on 6 March 2025
Terraced
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000
+2.2%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Terraced
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950
+86.6%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Terraced
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+150.0%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 25 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK13 1EY
← Back to All Properties