Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, GLOUCESTER AVENUE, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 4EU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£70,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+38.9%
Sold on 8 January 2024
Semi-Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+30.4%
Sold on 5 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£41,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,000
Sold on 12 January 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 4EU
← Back to All Properties