Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, TALMEAD ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 6NW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+42.9%
Sold on 21 September 2018
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
-11.4%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Terraced
-£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,500
+0.2%
Sold on 10 October 2008
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 10 October 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 6NW
← Back to All Properties