Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SIMMONS FIELD, THATCHAM, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG18 4ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+10.7%
Sold on 1 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+16.2%
Sold on 17 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£241,000
+31.7%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+205.0%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 31 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG18 4ET
← Back to All Properties