Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, THE PORTLANDS, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5RD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£174,000
+24.3%
Sold on 1 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£140,000
+22.8%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£114,000
-0.8%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,950
+43.7%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+45.6%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950
+15.7%
Sold on 9 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 22 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5RD
← Back to All Properties