Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, FOLKESTONE ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO3 6LP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.7%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+61.7%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+4.4%
Sold on 27 March 2008
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+130.2%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 8 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO3 6LP
← Back to All Properties