Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 50, CARLTON HOUSE, ALGERS ROAD, LOUGHTON, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG10 4RS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.7%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£350,000
-6.7%
Sold on 15 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£375,000
+50.0%
Sold on 14 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+95.3%
Sold on 2 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+19.1%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 26 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG10 4RS
← Back to All Properties