Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, BROOME WAY, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 3WQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£214,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.7%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£214,000
-2.7%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£220,000
+51.7%
Sold on 6 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+3.6%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+59.1%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
+41.9%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+63.2%
Sold on 20 July 1998
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 7 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 3WQ
← Back to All Properties