Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WATERWORKS COTTAGES, NEW ROAD, ROMSEY, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO51 0NL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.6%
Price Change
+£132,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+72.6%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+78.0%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,500
Sold on 30 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO51 0NL
← Back to All Properties