Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, BROWNING AVENUE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 9BB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£87,000
+22.5%
Sold on 23 September 2015
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,000
-21.1%
Sold on 28 April 2010
Terraced
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+176.9%
Sold on 5 October 2006
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 12 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 9BB
← Back to All Properties