4, VAAGEN ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 9DP

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£499,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2018
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.7%
Price Change
+£176,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£499,000+54.7%
Sold on 8 January 2018
Detached
+£176,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£322,500+279.4%
Sold on 6 January 2003
Detached
+£237,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£85,000+56.0%
Sold on 28 February 2001
Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£54,500+118.0%
Sold on 12 August 1999
Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£25,000+25.0%
Sold on 14 November 1997
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£20,000-13.0%
Sold on 11 November 1996
Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,000+3.7%
Sold on 31 January 1996
Detached
+£825 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,175
Sold on 5 September 1995
Detached
Sale #1