Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MULBERRY COTTAGE, THE SLADE, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 3SJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+12.7%
Sold on 28 September 2022
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£355,000
+7.6%
Sold on 3 May 2019
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+3.1%
Sold on 24 July 2014
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+9.2%
Sold on 21 January 2011
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£293,000
Sold on 8 June 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 3SJ
← Back to All Properties