Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36A, LANGDALE ROAD, RUNCORN, HALTON, HALTON
WA7 5PU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.5%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£125,000
+44.5%
Sold on 29 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
-47.6%
Sold on 18 December 2019
Semi-Detached
-£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 30 November 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA7 5PU
← Back to All Properties