Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, YORK STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 3RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£420,000
+13.1%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£371,500
+68.9%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Terraced
+£151,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+29.4%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 27 July 2018
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 3RL
← Back to All Properties