Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 20, HOMETREE HOUSE, LONDON ROAD, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6BP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.7%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
-16.7%
Sold on 16 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£180,000
+56.5%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
+27.8%
Sold on 6 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
-15.9%
Sold on 28 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
-15.1%
Sold on 6 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+140.0%
Sold on 10 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 4 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6BP
← Back to All Properties