42, YORK ROAD, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX

CM12 0XG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£322,500
Last Sold Price
8 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£322,500+9.3%
Sold on 8 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000+251.2%
Sold on 3 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£211,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000+50.0%
Sold on 31 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 16 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1