Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, DOVE STREET, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS2 8LS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+31.0%
Sold on 27 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+56.7%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+39.6%
Sold on 19 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 18 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS2 8LS
← Back to All Properties