Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, EVELYN PLACE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 3GZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+29.3%
Sold on 11 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+2.8%
Sold on 23 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+5.5%
Sold on 30 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,500
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 3GZ
← Back to All Properties